GloucesterTimes.com, Gloucester, MA

May 21, 2013

Gloucester High School honor roll


Gloucester Daily Times

---- — These students have been named to the third term honor roll at Gloucester High School:

Highest Honors

FRESHMAN — Nidhi Aspal, Michael Cody, Giusi Favazza, Victoria Flavin, Sara Francis, Amy-Elizabeth Geraghty, Matilda Grow, Karina Keenan, Andrew Latassa, Katey Latassa, Emily Ryan, Noah Stevens, Cara Stockman, Thomas Vaiarella Jr., Natilia Woozencroft, Reilly Zubricki and Hannah Zuidema.

SOPHOMORE — Tess Benson, Matthew Ciaramitaro, Joseph Cominelli, Cody Eaton, Laura Johnson, Melanie MacDonald, Aaron Mackert, Jennifer Palazola, Rachael Shahin and Brianna Sutherland.

JUNIOR — Qiana Curcuru, Diana DiLiberti, Kelly Foster, Carren Jepchumba, Mariah Lowe, Alessandra Moceri, Cara O’Connell, Curtis Quinn, Kacie Quinn, Samantha Ryder, Morgan Taylor and Autumn Zubricki.

SENIOR — Melody Eaton, Nathan Frontiero, Kristen Fulford, Jacob Holscher, Nicholas Miles, Samantha Oliver, Julia Verga and Trenton Williams.

Honors

FRESHMAN — Andrew Amaral, Noah Ashe, Shannon Azarian, Daniel Canillas, Liam Carney, Olivia Casey, Eric Catto, Elizabeth Ciaramitaro, Joshua Cominelli, Karollaynne DaCosta, Alexandre Enes, Marcus Falzarano, Giacomo Favazza, Tyler Figueiredo, Cormac Flickinger, Heidi Franke-Otten, Natalie Franke-Otten, Aisha Frontiero, Matthew Gately, Dylan Genovese, Charlie Gillon, Patrick Goss, Alexandra Grace, Lucas Harris, Mikayla Healey, Walker Holscher, Julia Horne, Andrew King, Gage Lavery, Vittoria LoContro, Sabrina Maciel, Cassandra McComiskey, Hannah Mills, Kate Morrissey, Hailey Muniz, Thuy Nguyen, June Okada, Alexis Orlando, John Philpott, Lia Ring, Lauren Sperry, Lukas Struppe, Erin Tettoni, Michael Vaiarella, Greer Viau, Jeremy Vidinha, Kenneth Whitehead and Jacqueline Wonson.

SOPHOMORE — Dylan Aptt, Trevor Blank, Ella Bonfield, Lydia Christopher, Ryan Cilluffo, Julianna Costanzo, Everest Crawford, Kayla Cromosini, Jason Erwin, Brianna Glowacki, Samantha Hebb, Liana Hendershott, Ryan Hilshey, Kelly Hurd, Emma Knowlton, Hannah LeClerc, Winslow Lewis, Nina LoGrande, Caitlyn Lucido, Patricia MacDowell, Bartolo Margiotta, Sabrina Marnoto, Jesenia Martinez, Lauren McNair, Marissa Militello, Colby Morrissey, Andrew Muniz, Michael Munroe, Devon Murray, Sarah Murray, Kayla Nasser, Jeffrey Oliveira, Emma Paddock, Jessica Palazola, Stefanie Parisi, Zoe Plank, Rosamaria Provost, Michelle Quinn, Tyler Ramsdell, Morey Ronan, John Salvi-Souza, Lily Sanfilippo, Josiah Silva, Danilo Spagnol, Lindsey Strople, Spencer Taft, Josette Thompson and Jaclyn Withers.

JUNIOR — Lacey Allen, Nicole Bauke, Alix Blair, Justina Catarino, Joshua D’Antonio, Alexander Dahlmer, Corinne DeLouise, Leah Dixon, SophieDonnelly, Casey Eastman, Hannah Ellis, Jonathan Good, Jack Goss, Christopher Greige, Mariah Joyce, Ian Kennedy, Elizabeth Landergren, Emily Lane, Jake Latassa, Olivia Legendre, Arly Macario, Keyra MacLean, Alexandra McKay, Tabitha McKay, Emily Moore, Elizabeth Murphy, Emily Murray, Kelly O’Dea, Caitlin O’Leary, Kenna O’Maley, Christian Palmisano, Caitlyn Parisi, Madeline Puccio, Sara Roberts, Rose Rome, Wyatt Ronan, Samantha Russell, Kelsi Salah, Kirsten Salo, Alfonzo Sanfilippo, Celia Sanfilippo, Christina Sargent, Yazmeen Shahin, Samuel Shrimpton, Titiporn Somnuk, Leah Svensson, Anthony Taormina, Alexa Testaverde, Hope Weaver, Kenneth Wheeler and Stephany Ybanez.

SENIOR — Lilly Anderson, Keri Asaro, Abigail Avila, Allie Biondo, Sophia Black, Steven Cardone, Alexis Chipperini, Kali Cook, Alexandra Costanzo, Carlo Cracchiolo, Pauline Cruz, Kayla Favaloro, Rachael Favaloro, Kimberly Foster, Jenna Fulford, Shannon Gallagher, Sean Gillon, Alisha Gomes, Lorenzo Gonzales, Hannah Grimes, Kaitlin Guardino, Lacey Hashley, Romy Herrmann, Rachel Hilshey, Erin Jermyn, Sarah Mahoney, Angela Marino, Elizabeth McCormack, Peter Mondello, Jacob Munroe, Marisa Oliver, Melodie Orrell, Jake Parisi, Danielle Pomeroy, Alexandria Psalidas, Ariana Puopolo, Isaac Randell, Katerina Russo, Daniel Sanfilippo, Brianna Saputo, Victoria Smith, Zachary Smith, Elizabeth Stephens, Aimee Sullivan, Hannah Sumner, Hannah Sweet, Alicia Toye, Jason Vizena, Samantha Wayrynen, Jonathan White and Kathryn Withers.

Honorable Mention

FRESHMAN — Michael Abell, Colby Allen, Edmond Basso, Joseph Bertolino, Joseph Billante, Brennen Crossman, Fulton Cunha, Dylan Favaloro, Rosalia Galanis, Kacia Gauthier, Sierra Goodhue, Jayme Harris, Chloe Kenyon, Erica Lane, John Litchfield, Edward Mahoney, Noah McNair, Ariel Muise, Dominic Nesta, Isabela Parco, Epifania Perez, Marlaina Rallo, Madison Smith, Robert Strescino, Marissa Tettoni and Skye Tucker.

SOPHOMORE — Xiyao Ai, Jessica Barry, Samuel Bevins, Brian Bos, Daniel Carpenter, Tristan Casey, Jonathan Chandler, Kerri Colby, Dylan Craaybeek, Anthony Fossiano, Andrew Grammas, Jonathan Gray, Lukas McRobb, Len Pallazola, Peter Pereira, Katie Sirois, Jacob Taormina, Jonathan Taormina, Marina Tarantino and Brittany Williams.

JUNIOR — Connor Adkins, Andrew Aiello, Lacey Aiello, Beverly Clark, Hannah Collins, John Curcuru, Caylee DaSilva, Alan Davis, Pasquale DiMaio, William Fosberry, Riley Gately, Ivy Gillette, Stephen Gross, Conor Harris, Sydney Iwohn, Ethan Lally, Matthew Lane, Joshua Lawrason, Katelyn Manning, Stefanie Millefoglie, Dominic Nicastro, Jordan Pallazola, Olivia Parsons, Kara Plante, Soren Ruvolo, Zachary Schultz, Taylor Smith, Sarah Urbanski, Nicholas Wall and Meggie Wambui.

SENIOR — Rachel Allen, Anne Alto, Alexandra Barusso, George Black, Heather Boudrow, Derek Buckley, Sabrina Cardone, Matthew Carpenter, Nicholas Ciolino, Timothy Cloutman, Jacob Cusumano, Eric Doody, Jesse Francis, Natalie Frontiero, Henry Gates, Bianca Giacalone, Meryl Glaser, Kayla Harris, Mark Horgan, Patrick Kelley, Trina Lafata, Dakota McCarthy, Marlee Melvin, Rachel Merchant, Michael Muniz, Katrina Munroe, Philip Nearis, Vito Noto, Reagan O’Donnell, Zoe Paddock, Derek Rodgers, Marco Sanfilippo, Matthew Smith, Brandon Strong, Sabrina Thompson, Steven Verga, Alexander Webb and Ian Williams.