GloucesterTimes.com, Gloucester, MA

July 13, 2008

Gloucester High School honor roll


These students have been named to Gloucester High School's fourth-term honor roll:

Highest Honors

Freshmen: Alea Capello, Matthew Catarino, Christopher Crabb, Elizabeth MacDougal, Emily Powers and Paige Stockman.

Sophomores: Casey McCarthy and Christopher Peritore.

Juniors: Britta Akerley, Shannon Burke, Marcus Busby, Cody Carlson, Samuel Curtis, Brett Davis, Francis Freedman, Michaela Frontiero, Brian Hand, Sarah Johnson, Courtland Kelly, Dylan Maki, Alexander Rasmussen, Chloe Rideout and Abraham Rubin.

Seniors: Daniel Aloisio, Stephanie Blair, Kelsey Marr, Jennifer Perkins, John Ryan and John Testaverde.

Honors

Freshmen: Tyler Abegg, Arica Aiello, Carylanne Aiello, Nicholas Aiello, Michael Anderson, Rebecca Bacon, Kristina Bandoni, Caroline Bauke, Kelly Benson, Gilbert Brown, Kayla Burke, Benjamin Chianciola, Emily Collins, Paul Davis, Emily Doucette, Hilary Ellis, Christian Favalora, Ryan Favaloro, Leila Gaston, Eralba Germenji, Mark Goyetche, Samantha Hiltz, Aaron Horne, Kevin Hurd, Mac Hutchinson, Megan Keenan, Stephanie Kelley, Chase Kelly, Geoffrey Kennedy, Nicole Lane, Heather Laurie, Nicholas Laurie, Alexandra Levie, Edan Lewis, Krystina Novello, Moriah O'Neil, Quinn O'Neill, Soo Hwa Ono, Alexis Palazzolo, Adam Philpott, Nicole Pyser, Marcos Rodrigues, Michelle Rogers, Craig Saunders, Sofia Senos, Marisa Silva, Kara Smith, Paul Sutherland, Michael Tomaino, Christopher Unis and Emily White.

Sophomores: Thomas Aiello, Brianna Aloisio, Emily Avila, Alexander Bigger-Allen, Miriam Brooks, Nicholas Buck, Amy Carpenter, Sara Dolloff, Robert Ferrant, Nancy Frye, Samuel Heaney-Balf, John Jermyn, Jeffrey Lane, Julianna Lucido, Olivia Lufkin, Daniel Martin, Hidenori Ono, Kara Papa, Sabrina Parisi, Francesco Passalacqua, Allison Phillips, Angela Rallo, Alyssa Ramsdell, Mikaela Rodgers, Abigail Rogers, Andrew Ryan, Dylan Ryan, Sara Silva, Jonathan Taliadoros, Katina Tibbetts, Pamela Tobey and Mishelle Wood.

Juniors: Amanda Alto, Katelyn Aptt, Jaclyn Arnold, Emily Castro, Meghan Ciaramitaro, Matthew Conley, Massimo Delisi, James Destino, Tanya Duchane, Cristina Fonte, Lucina Fox, Megan Fulford, Randall Haskell, Peter Hinckley, Christopher Horne, Christina Hovis, Megan Leach, Nicole Lucido, Branden Maciel, Kaylie McTiernan, Thomas Molloy, Paul Morris, Christie Mustone, Jessica Olson, Joshua Ortiz, Leah Palazola, Isabel Pett, Tyler Quince, Alison Randazza, Lindsey Rogers, Paul Russo, Joshua Salah, Vanessa Saputo, Jaret Sears, Kyle Smith, Sara Sudbay, Jared Toye, Alexander Trotsky, Alicia Unis, Thomas Vasapoli, Michael Welin and Alyssa Zajac.

Seniors: Alston Adkins, Liam Anastasia-Murphy, Stephen Boucher, John Brancaleone, Nicholas Christo, Kyle Clayton, Rebecca Cousins, Emily daSilva, Melissa Glidden, Molly Griffin, Mathew Jacobs, Christopher Jewell, Katherine Kaity, Zachery Kendall, Jesse Kessler, Katherine Kippen, Kayla Lemieux, Christina Lewis, Rebecca MacDougal, Lindsay Marino, Alisha Martin, Avery McNiff, Elizabeth Misuraca, Emily Nicastro, Laura O'Shea, Adara Peres, Mario Peritore, Alisha Reppucci, Jared Rose, Joelle Russo, Michael Ryan, Samantha Sholtz, Britney Silva, Kathleen Smith, Austin Sousa, Vladimir Sowerder, Erin Stockman, Erin Valaskatgis, Maura Webber, Jaclyn White and Jessica Wong.

Honorable Mention

Freshmen: Daniel Barbre, Zachary Bettencourt, Hannah Cain, Cameron Christopher, Andrew Curcuru, Adrian Davis, Tyler Devlin, Cassandra Fosberry, Alexander Frasure, Ashley Guest, Victoria Hilshey, Jacklyn Linsky, Thomas Martin, Andrew Mizzoni, Ryder Mustone, Elise Nicastro, Lauren Palazola, Melissa Palazola, Erica Quince, Caulin Rogers, Calogero Sanfilippo, Hayley Sargent, Jacob Sears, Kazira Slocum, Moria Souza, Jeremiah Sweet, Sarah Taylor, Olivia Vriesinga, Denali Waldron-Francis and Danielle Watt.

Sophomores: Molly Ackerman, Felicia Aiello, Catherine Barry, Elizabeth Catalini, Phillip DiMaio, Marcella Gulino, Erica Hillier, Amber Hubbard, Timothy Labrecque, Ashley Lopes, Cody Lorentzen, Stephanie Marques, Allie McCarthy, Margaret Muniz, Gilbert Oliver, Conor Ressel, Alessandra Russo, Alexa Swicker and Jesse Talbot.

Juniors: Trevor Adkins, Curtis Amero, Ashley Anderton, Hannah Benson, Marco Bettencourt, Alexandria Buscaino, Ryan Cusick, John Fosberry, Olivia Frontiero, Francesca Gray, Alyssa Grozier, Caitlin Hugel, Natasha Ingersoll, Grace Kelley, Jacob Kipp, Keith Mazzeo, Lillian McCarthy, Michael McGovern, Jacob Mihalich, Cameron Miles, Benjamin Moore, Dylan Morrissey, Jennavie Orrell, Abbey Parco, Emily Philpott, Tonianne Piscitello, Rose Pleuler, Maria Ruvolo, Geraldine Scola and Jacqueline Smith.

Seniors: Michelle Aiello, Kyle Bacon, Nicholas Bagley, Melanie Brancaleone, John Castellucci, Selina Clancy, Caitlin Cole, Luke Cosgrove, Cassandra Cracchiolo, Stefania DiMaio, Erica Dolloff, James Donnelly, Jeremy Fanning, Cory Favalora, Shelby Flanagan, Cristina Galanis, Amanda Goveny, Meagan Huber, Jessica Jackson, Hannah LaBelle, Nicholas LoCoco, Tuany Lopes, Paul Marques, Daniel Martin, Brianna Napolitano, William Norris, Theon O'Neill, Andrew Parisi, Rodolfo Ramos Jr., William Reed, Caitlyn Shatford, Nathaniel Sheppard, Dalila Silva, Catia Simas, Joshua St. Peter, Melissa Strangman, Lauren Sutherland, Benjamin Tavares, Nicole Vasapoli and Nicholas White.