The following students earned a place on O'Maley Innovation Middle School's honor roll for the last quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

Grade Six

High Honors

Kathryn G. Aaron, Beatrix L. Brosnihan, Ian J. Bush, Skye C. Ciolino, Abigail R. Corbett, Isabella Fiorito, Rose Z. Groleau, Jane C. Herrmann, Talia A. Higgins, Aria L. Johnson, Nicole L. Kafka, Eve F. Liacos and Isabel C. Luz. 

Also Taiya N. Mano, Brady K. Messier, Kellen C. Moran, Hannah J. Olson, Nicole I. Pierce, Cassidy M. Pontes, Jordan A. Purdy, Samahra N. Salah, Natalie F. Sheedy, Olivia H. Testaverde, Alexis R. Thomas, Sawyer K. Towne, Ella J. Tucker, Josephine H. West and Aidan A. Woods.

 Honors

Gunner F. Alves, Foster D. Bairstow,  Madison E. Battle, Skye U. Berry, Arianna L. Bruni, Jeremiah W. Bushfield, Julia G. Carrancho, Miley G. Courtemanche, Jasmine N. DeCoste, Isabela F. DePaula, Dean R. Dion, Charles W. Doud, Emily R. Elliott, Clara E. Emerson, Sarah H. Fernandes, Ivana N. Ferrara, Kyla M. Forsyth, Brayden M. Francis, Marin M. Franzel, Megan A. Frates, Gianna R. Frontiero, Layce D. Frost, Dylan E. Gaetano, Gavin F. Grammas, David J. Hashley, Jenny He and Caden A. Kershaw. 

Also Jenna M. Lane, Olivia F. Lord, Jasmine H. Madrigal, Ryan W. Madruga, Lilianna R. Marcolongo, Giacomo F. Martell, Olivia P. Martin, Kylie E. McNiff, Alyssa L. Merrill, Evan T. Mione, Gavin A. Natti, Emily L. Nelson, Alessia M. Numerosi, Connor L. O'Leary, Samuel T. Pallazolla, Ava Paone, Olivia C. Pester, Megan A. Pierce, Wesley J. Prevost, Jayden J. Quiroz, Isaac S. Ramalho, Maggie B. Reynolds, Kaysha D. Roberts, Aidan C. Rosell, Serina R. Russo, Christopher A. Ryan, Michael T. Salafia, Lauren E. Sargent, Dylan S. Smith, Matthew T. Smith, Karina A. Spanks, Samanta Spano, Lyla D. Spear, Matthew G. Sweatt, Katelyn M. Taormina, Emily R. Tuck and Chloe E. Young. 

Honorable Mention

Nadiya R. Abate, Alexander G. Bajoras, Marty T. Behsman, Giana D. Bradstreet-Schwander, Vincenzo P. Ciaramitaro, Cole P. Costa, Andrew J. Cribbs, Chandra L. Cruz, Mackenzie A. Curley, Nicholas L. Deleon, Holden C. DiSarro, Nyanna S. Jean, Tyler J. LeClaire, Alyssa R.LoPiccolo and Cecelia R. Lovett. 

Also Jordan M. Macchi, Cullen R. MacWhinnie, Violet E. Marchant, Caitlyn M. Melanson, Quinn R. Milner, Atina M. Muniz, Lorenzo B. Numerosi, Cameron J. Nunes, Jeffrey A. Partelow, Evelyn A. Porter, Paul A. Saputo, Layla S. Souza, Sophia R. Trefry and Colby G. Warren. 

 

Grade Seven

High Honors

Malia R. Andrews, Joel-Paul P. Barry, Willow R. Barry, Zachary T. Bigelow, Gabriella M. Bottari, Cole S. Ciolino, Joie G. Cody, Jenna L. Connelly, Samuel J. Cook, Kaleigh A. Cooke, Ella G. Costa, Thea A. Cunningham, Vanessa M. Fonti, Faye G. Grandon, Georgia M. Greaves, Anna K. Hafey, Nicolas E. Hampton, Alycia M. Hogan-Lopez, Zoey M. Jackman, Colin J. Kerr, Emma P. Korpi, Ariel I. Larrabee, Mckenna D. Leaman, Anders E. Littman, Victoria R. Lottatore, Jackson P. Low, Abigail M. Lowthers, William T. Lowthers, Luke R. McElhenny, Brooke A. McNiff, Allison M. Merchant, Bailee M. Militello, Sophia A. Montello and Caitlyn J. Muniz. 

Also Ava R. Orlando, Sofia M. Orlando, Jordan A. Palk, Anika M. Parpart, Yashvi S. Patel, Molly L. Pennimpede, Morgan E. Pennimpede, Jackson S. Pierce, Kayden E. Pool, Bryce A. Rochford, Colby M. Rochford, Lucas D. Simendinger, April I. Smith, Isabelle H. Stauffer, Seville Tran-Harrison, Leonardo A. Vitale, Finnian W. Wall and Julia P. Warde. 

Honors

Lily J. Aiello, Justace M. Allen, Daniel A. Alves, Brendan F. Anderton, Faith S. Bain, Brayson C. Burnham, Nicholas J. Canning, Lexi M. Carollo, Katelyn R. Chepulis, Anna M. Cinelli, Alessandro R. Ciolino, Jessica M. Cote, Brett W. Cunningham, Kaylee A. Curcuru, Lucas C. DaSilva, Ryan S. deSouza, Aleena S. Dort, MeiLang N. Ercolani, Andrw S. Fahim, Isaiah J. Francis, Kelsy A. Frontiero, Mason G. Gaumnitz, Bella M. Goulart, Chase P. Goulart, Siri E. Hale, Averie G. Harris, Aurelia B. Harrison, Jason He, Cooper J. Hedges, Christian P. Hunt, Colby M. Jewell, Andrew S. Johnson, Oliver N. Kelly-Cambier, Tehya A. Lane, Brigitte R. Lawson, Bryce T. Leaman, Alan M. Lewis, Sophia J. Loiacano, Christopher W. LoJacono, Matthew J. Lopes and Kenzie E. Lounsbury. 

Also Lotus J. Marsh, Emerson J. Marshall, Amber A. Mason, Perlita E. Mclain, Benjamin G. Mello, Victoria L. Mickels, Isabella R. Murawski, Kayla M. Nadeau, Cassandra F. Napoli, Garrett M. Olsen, Tolulola O. Olubanjo, Joseph M. Orlando, Anessa M. Palmatier, Domenic A. Paone, Andry S. Payano Sosa, Allison C. Provost, Aiden A. Roberts, Luna O. Santos, Ashlee M. Scola,  Torren R. Shea, Ava M. Silva, Markus W. Silva, Sophia K. Silveria, Jacob A. Spanks, Ryan G. Stone, Molly L. Taormina, Nicholas J. Tarantino, Jayden A. Toppan, Michael F. Toppan, Gino Tripoli, Noah F. Vicari, Benjamin L . Watts, Halle M. Wentworth, Callahan B. White, Cameron A. Widtfeldt, Ariel E. Zielinski and  Zachary M. Zindle.

Honorable Mention

Lily A. Amero-Viator, Jazmin Baez-Rivera, Ryan D. Blatchford, Cyan A. Clements, Marvin A. Cos Esteban, Elias J. diAngelo, John I. Harvey, Brendan C. Heanue, Brandon E. Jimenez, Christopher J. Karvelas, Andrew D. Kippen and Joshua R. Lafata.

Also Ethan J. Mahoney, Ariana C. Mullen, Lia S. Numerosi, Antricia N. Peniknos, Yeneiry M. Peralta-Rodriguez, Faith A. Rivera, James J. Sanfilippo, Chase R. Sargent, Nia L. Smith, Teagan J. Smith, Melissa N. Solis Esteban, Gauri Taheem, Janish Taheem, Rowan L. Trainor, Jaden M. Ventura, Jude Ventura, Toni J. Vila and Kara J. Whitney. 

 

Grade Eight

High Honors

Daniela M. Aiello, Alyssa N. Brown, Ian S. Buchanan, Baret D. Buckley, Seamus M. Buckley, Deston H. Cauthers, Jenna R. Church, Eliana A. Cracchiolo, Clara S. Del Vecchio, Aiden J. Dowd, Emily E. Gossom, David A. Green, Ella S. Grossi, Brody P. Laing, Chandra T. Lavery and Maximilian J. Littman. 

Also Megan E. Merchant, Annika S. Nyborg, Trinity D. O'Leary, Anthony J. Porcello, Elijah R. Sarrouf, Jefferson H. Stauffer, Grace E. Topouzoglou, Griffin A. Towne, Max C. Vieira, Marisa N. Vincent, Tyler J. Weed and Madalyn M. Wheeler. 

 

Honors

Ashlee P. Aiello, Evan M. Anderson, Renara Barreto, Sean A. Bergin, Adam M. Borowick, Madison E. Burns, Aria E. Caputo, Nicholas T. Carey, Maddison K. Carroll, Yasmim A. Da Silva, Chloe A. de Gaspe Beaubien, Jack G. Delaney, Makayla L. Dion, Dylan A. Farinha, Kathryn V. Fernandes, Ryan B. Francis, Joshua M. Fulford, Nicole D. Gardner, Madison Gauvain, Charles J. Groleau, Keyarah J. Harris, Carson J. Harwood, Haydin L. Hughes, Emily R. Kane, Kyia J. Karvelas, Drew W. Kerr, Gavin A. Ketchopulos, Nicholas K. Koros, Emily-Rose L. Lane, Jaclyn E. Lichtenwald and Jacob P. Low. 

Also Veronica L. Magnarelli, Adriana F. Martell, Olivia M. McBain, Erin B. McCarthy, Sheila A. Medrano, Nathaniel A. Montagnino, Markus J. Muniz, Kirah M. Murdock, Caleb M. Murphy, Meghan L. Nealon, Marissa K. Numerosi, Clayton H. Peterson, Richard C. Porter, Adelyn R. Richardson, Grace E. Robbins, Catherine J. Sargent, Ajay D. Stanton, Brady J. Sullivan, Sarina M. Sullivan, Taya J. Swain, Alexia S. Welch-Morris, Harrison J. Widtfeldt, Noah F. Willett, Taniya L. Wongus and Ella P. Zindle. 

Honorable Mention

Ella K. Anderson, Celia R. Beauparlant, Elizabeth F. Bergmann, Daunika M. Billante, Laci M. Bouchie, Michael J. Calomo, Jasmine L. Deppen, Frank A. DeSisto, Rosalia J. Ferrara, Michael A. Francis, Emma K. Frontiero, Ava O. Gigliotti, Joseph A. Hnulik, La'Neisha W. Jenkins, Alexis L. Johnson, Ethan S. Johnson, Penelope L. Keyes, Declan M. Lessor and Anthony I. Loiacano.  

 

Also Rachael M. Mason, Ashley E. O'Brien, Lillian R. Palmer, Sophia B. Picano, Joshua D. Priest, Aryanna D. Roderick, Brady J. Salah, Ana E. Santa, Nikolas B. Taormina, William A. Toppan, Vanessa L. Torres, Jesse S. Warren and Camilla A. Wilkins-Bowens.