These students have earned placement on O’Maley Innovation Middle School’s honor roll for the second term:

GRADE 6

High Honors

Annika M. Allison, Isla K. Black, Gavin R. Bren, Cassidy M. Bolcome, Sean W. Buckley, Georgana C. Cauthers, Laila M. Ciaramitaro, Jackson T. Cody, Martina S. Cracchiolo, Jonas E. Cunha, Lyall G. Cunningham, Alyssa Deppen, Santana Faria, Kameron C. Francis, Kathryn E. Hautala, Phoebe B. Hone, Rafael C. Jabba, Keagan E. Jewell, Madison M. Jewell, Kassidy A. Klopotoski, Annette V. Love, Ruby J. McElhenny, Elliana M. Parsons, Clayton T. Pierce, Dylan C. Rochford, Ali D, Saleh, Esme R. Sarrouf, Michael S. St. Peter, Kye Streed-Frost, Mylee A. Towne, Myles Tran-Harrison, Jackson B. Weber and Emma C. Wilt. 

Honors

Hurriya Ahmad, Lukas A. Albano, Joseph M. Allen, Emma N. Alves, Alexis G. Athanas, Lila-Louise B. Barry, SeanAdam P. Baskett, Madison N. Bazel, Erez M. Boraks, Austin T. Bouchie, Anaya S. Briguglio, Ella M. Brown, Karissa R. Burgess, Aiden J. Cahill, Emma R. Carrapichosa, Yoemily K. Castillo, Jaeden D. Chipperini, Luciana L. Close, Adam J. Conigliari, Liam M. Coughlin, Sofia Crivello, Kaydin M. Cusumano, Katherine DeLeon Aguilon, Desire Dimino, Caliana L. Dort, Keysha M. Fermin Romero, Niava L. Friday, Sean j. Frontiero, Logan M. Gaipo, Odin M. Garron and Joseph A. Gucciardi

Also, Talia M. Harrington, Jacob R. Harris, Jessica H. Harvey, Zachary R. Hashley, Nicholas M. Hautala, Jasmine M. Healey, Miguel A. Hernandez, Ava G. Hovis, Jarred E. Johnson, Logan Jones, Juliana M. Knowles, Lana G. Levesque, Logan M. Lichtenwald,  Logan M. Lichtenwald, Deymi Lopez-Perez, Isabel N. Lyon, Michael D. Marino, Nayeli Y. Matul, Harrison S. Mckeen, Brayden J. Melanson, Cielo Melo, Karlee Mitchell, Alexandra S. Morgan, Charlotte C. Morris, Julian L. Nixon, Eric H. O’Connell and Ashlyn J. Orlando.

Also, Gabriel J. Pate, Tye C. Piraino, Zachary T. Pool, Cali T. Powers, Nahomy N. Ramos, Ethan R. Refalo, Tahj-Philip B. Rivera, Jared M. Rodriguez, Kellsey M. Rounds, Lexis M. Salah, Samuel A. Sanfilippo, Lillianna C. Sclafani, Jaylen C. Severino, Zackary G. Soundis, Michael A. Spanks, Alexia Spano, Aiden J. Spoon, Morgan E. Sullivan, Brooke Tavares, Jacob M. Walima, and Bavly Y. Youssef.

Honorable Mention

Elizabeth M. Camelia, Jack D. Caputo, Tyler R. Chepulis, Sophia L. Collins, Mathue de Freitas Pinto, Marcio J. DePaula, Thomas J. Dort, Alyssa D. Estime, Sophia R. Ferrara, McKenzie E. Goulart, Zoey M. Hare, Joeseli Hernadez Feliz, Mya E. Jewell, Kavan D. Johnson, Jacob T. Kielsmeier-Jones, and Logan T. Kinlock.

Also, Madison B. Magnarelli, Samuel L. Mello, Keira J. O’Brien, Naomy Palacios Lopez, Ana Clara M. Pereira, Alex S. Rodrigues, Danna Rodriguez Garcia, James M. Sanfilippo, Russell E. Shatford, Jack K. Silveria, Cameron J. Smithson, Kaleb J. Soper, Andrew F. Tarr, Logan A. Tarr, Justin C. Tocco, Kailyn T. Tucker, and Morgan M. Wilt.

GRADE 7

High Honors

Kathryn G. Aaron, Beatrix L. Brosnihan, Jeremiah W. Bushfield, Julia G. Carrancho, Skye C. Ciolino, Gianna R. Frontiero, Dylan E. Gaetano, Rose Z. Groleau, Jenny He, Jane C. Herrmann, Eve F. Liacos, Jasmine H. Madrigal, Ryan W. Madruga, Giacomo F. Martell, Olivia P. Martin, Alyssa L. Merrill, and Kellen C. Moran.

Also Cassidy M. Pontes, Samahra N. Salah, Natalie F. Sheedy, Dylan S. Smith, Matthew G. Sweatt, Alexis R. Thomas, Sawyer K. Towne, Josephine H. West, Aidan A. Woods and Chloe E. Young.

Honors

Joseph F. Aiello, Gunner F. Alves, Alexander G. Bajoras, Madison E. Battle, Joah J. Belcher, Skye U. Berry, Foster D. Bairstow, Arianna L. Bruni, Ian J. Bush, Abigail R. Corbett, Cole P. Costa, Miley G. Courtemanche, Andrew J. Cribbs, Mackenzie A. Curley.

Also, Jasmine N. DeCoste, Dean R. Dion, Holden C. DiSarro, Charles W. Doud, Emily R. Elliott, Clara E. Emerson, Sarah H. Fernandes, Ivana N. Ferrara, Brayden M. Francis, Marin M. Franzel, Megan A. Frates, Layce D. Frost, Michael T. Gibbs, Gavin F. Grammas, and Mallory A. Greeke.

Also, David J. Hashley, Aria L. Johnson, Brooke M. Korpi, Zachary M. Lacey, Jenna M. Lane, Tyler J. LeClaire, Olivia F. Lord, Cecelia R. Lovett, Isabel C. Luz, Jordan M. Macchi, Taiya N. Mano, Violet E. Marchant, Lilianna R. Marcolongo, Cadence E. Martin, Kylie E. McNiff, Caitlyn M. Melanson, Brady K. Messier, Atina M. Muniz, Gavin A. Natti, Alessia M. Numerosi, Lorenzo B. Numerosi and Cameron J. Nunes.

Also, Connor L. O’Leary, Hannah J. Olson, Ava Paone, Jeffrey A. Partelow, Natalie J. Partelow, Olivia C. Pester, Megan A. Pierce, Alyson L. Piscitello, Wesley Prevost, Isaac S. Ramalho, Maggie B. Reynolds, Kaysha D. Roberts, Jaden M. Rogers, Serina R. Russo, Christopher A. Ryan, Michael T. Salafia, Samanta Spano, Katelyn m. Taormina, Olivia H. Testaverde, Sophia R. Trefry, Ella J. Tucker, and Colby G. Warren.

Honorable Mention

Krystina A. Eldridge, Isabella Fiorito, Kyla M. Forsyth, Tasara J. Frontiero, Talia A. Higgins, Nicholas J. Ibell-Reagan, Nyanna S. Jean, Dwight Johnson, Amarryah E. Lane, Isabella A. McLaughlin, Quinn R. Milner, Cassandra M. Mitchell, Emily L. Nelson, Samuel T. Pallazolla, Nicole Pierce, Evelyn A. Porter, Jordan A. Purdy, Joanna M. Record, Aidan C. Rosell, Paul A. Saputo, Matthew T. Smith, Lyla D. Spear, and Brianna L. Wheeler.

GRADE 8

High Honors

Malia R. Andrews, Willow R. Barry, Zachary T. Bigelow, Gabriella M. Bottari, Anna M. Cinelli, Joie G. Cody, Jenna L. Connelly, Samuel J. Cook, Kaleigh A. Cooke, Thea A. Cunningham, Kelsy A. Frontiero, Hayley E. Gillis, Bella M. Goulart, Nicolas E. Hampton, Averie G. Harris, Aurelia B. Harrison, Alycia M. Hogan-Lopez, Zoey M. Jackman, Ka’Shai D. Jenkins, Ariel I. Larrabee, Abigail M. Lowthers and William T. Lowthers.

Also Emerson J. Marshall, Brooke A. McNiff, Matilda B. Melvin, Allison M. Merchant, Caitlyn J. Muniz, Ava R. Orlando, Sofia M. Orlando, Jordan A. Palk, Yashvi S. Patel, Jackson S. Pierce, Kayden E. Pool, Bryce A. Rochford, Luna O. Santos, April I. Smith, Seville Tran-Harrison, and Finnian W. Wall.

Honors

Justace M. Allen, Brendan F. Anderton, Sasha D. Angeles-Tejada, Faith S. Bain, Joel-Paul P. Barry, Quade A. Bonds, Nicholas J. Canning, Lexi M. Carollo, Katelyn R. Chepulis, Cole S. Ciolino, Ella G. Costa, Jessica M. Cote, Kaylee A. Curcuru, Lucas C. DaSilva, Ryan S. de Souza, Aleena S. Dort, Andrw S. Fahim, Vanessa M. Fonti, Isaiah J. Francis, Chase P. Goulart, and Faye G. Grandon.

Also, Anna K. Hafey, Jackson L. Hakes, Siri E. Hale, Jason He,Cooper J. Hedges, Andrew S. Johnson, Colin Kerr, Alan M. Lewis, Anders E. Littman, Kenzie E . Lounsbury, Jackson P. Low, Luke R. McElhenny, Victoria L. Mickels, Bailee M. Militello, Gregory T. Miller, Sophia A. Montello, Ariana C. Mullen, Isabella R. Murawski, Kayla M. Nadeau, Ricardo A. Nieves.

Also, Lia S. Numerosi, Garrett M. Olsen, Tolulola O. Olubanjo, Domenic A. Paone, Brady C. Patten, Morgan E. Pennimpede, Jaidan M. Puglisi, Colby M. Rochford, Ashlee M. Scola, Torren R. Shea, Ava M. Silva, Sophia K. Silveria, Lucas D. Simendinger, Emma K. Smith, Jacob A. Spanks, Isabelle H. Stauffer, Ryan G. Stone, Gauri Taheem, Molly L. Taormina, Rowan L. Trainor, Noah F. Vicari, Leonardo A. Vitale, Julia P. Warde, Benjamin L. Watts, and Cameron A. Widtfeldt.

Honorable Mention

Rhonaldo H. Alves, Ryan D. Blatchford, Cyan A. Clements, Aidan M. Connolly, Salvatore A. Costanzo, Meilang N. Ercolani, Nolan W. Gillis, John L. Gucciardi, Kayla J. Harvey, Colby M. Jewell, Christopher J. Karvelas, Oliver N. Kelly-Cambier, and Emma P. Korpi.

Also, Kayden E. Latusku, Christopher W. LoJacono, Ethan J. Mahoney, Liam T. McKay, Perlita E. Mclain, Lily-Maria A. Panagos, Anika M. Parpart, Andry S. Payano Sosa, Molly L. Pennimpede, Louis P. Perry, James T. Sanfilippo, Chase R. Sargent, Teagan J. Smith, Kayden F. Souza, Nicholas Tarantino, Jayden A. Toppan, Gino Tripoli, and Zachary M. Zindle.

Recommended for you