ROCKPORT — These students have earned a place on Rockport Middle School’s honor roll for the fourth quarter:

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Sydney Baskin, Morgan Brady, Henry Chadbourne, Christopher Dailey, Ella Frontiero, Adelaide Gardner, Allison George, Harleigh Johnson, Clara Knowles, Aili Mattson, Lila Proposki, Hayden Remington, Ella Silver, Seamus Swift, Chantal Taylor, Grace Tierney, Kevin Wang, Ephraim Weaver, Josiah Whitley

Seventh Grade: Stefano Adelfio, Sydney Bouchie, Spencer Brancaleone, Lucca DeBenedictis, Simon Dixon, Anna Drost, Erik Drost, Trinity Elder, Emily Hale, Isabella Hobbs, Karlee Lorden, Edward Merz, Caitlin Morin, Madison Moseley, Nicholas Nocella, Lauren O’Connor, Amanda Padre, Thomas Rice, Bezawit Strong, Jakob Timmons

Eighth Grade: Zachary Alfano, Riley Campbell, Kyle Curtin, Oliver Dunton, Isabella Fortunato, Eliana Funk, Michael Hale, Natalie Lamond, Ella Lorenz, Sebastian Lovasco, Ava MacDowell, Anita Magee, Abigail Marshall, Olivia McInerney, Michael Nocella, Morgan Reilly, Julia Sekercan, Sophia Sekercan, Jonah Stevens, Alyssa Strople, Zoe Tallgrass, Francesca Twombly, Sarah Woodson, Sophia Zerilli

Honors

Sixth Grade: Lassen Ando, Anna Brancaleone, Madelyn Cooke, Breana Dench, Yhaly Gondim Reyes, Leland Lima, Elliot Lyman, Gabriel Magee, Alysa Morris, Kaelan Mulkern, Trenholm Ninestein, Sophia Park, Zoey Parker, Kaylee Piscitello, Chase Wheat

Seventh Grade: Jackson Altieri, Riley Blanchard, Tyler Brigham, Gracie Burbank, Brady Champagne, Jackson Colbert, Jameson Colbert, Michael Elinskas, Joshua Ferrill, Grace Englis, Caleb Francis, Alexander Kesterson, Samantha Morrill, Stephenie Orr, Brooks Slingluff, Jordan Young

Eighth Grade: Owen Aiello, Brooke Bouchie, Lily Christopher, Rune DeFort, Jada Exama, Megan Gething, Jack Guelli, Sabine Harnisch, Colin Kelley, Benji Koeplin, Amelia Lucas, Sophia Lucido, Victor Mazo, Kathleen McCarthy, Abigail Mellen, Allie Nicastro, Morgan O’Sullivan-Place, Talia Osier, Rylee Smith, Gabriella Suozzo

Honorable Mention:

Sixth Grade: Warren Adams, Aiden Christensen, Lainey Moseley, Isabella Rapp, Quinten Savlen, Madison Slier, Iris Snell, Braydon Wall

Seventh Grade: Tyler Bouchie, Julia Donato, Avery Hall, Alexandra Johnson, Gavin Johnston-Ransom, Madysen Langley, Kevin Leahy, Jackson Whelsky

Eighth Grade: Derek Budrow, Matthew Curcuru-Henry, Piper Englin, Mackenzie George, Finnian Mulkern.

Academic Awards:

Sixth Grade:

Daughters of the American Revolution Citizen Awards: Morgan Brady, Josiah Whitley

Overall Outstanding Achievement: Grace Tierney

Outstanding Effort in English: Ephraim Weaver, Kaylee Piscitello

Outstanding Achievement in English: Ella Silver

Outstanding Effort in Math: Ella Silver, Chantal Taylor

Outstanding Achievement in Math.: Morgan Brady

Outstanding Effort in Reading: Harleigh Johnson, Alysa Morris

Outstanding Achievement in Reading: Ephraim Weaver, Henry Chadbourne

Outstanding Effort in Science: Hayden Remington, Sydney Baskin

Outstanding Achievement in Science: Ella Silver

Outstanding Effort in Social Studies: Adelaide Gardner, Kevin Wang

Outstanding Achievement in Social Studies: Morgan Brady

Outstanding Effort in Technology/Engineering: Henry Chadbourne

Outstanding Achievement in Technology/Engineering: Morgan Brady

Outstanding Effort in Computer Applications: Gabriel Magee

Outstanding Achievement in Computer Applications: Aili Mattson

Outstanding Effort in Computer Science: Ella Silver

Outstanding Achievement in Computer Science: Ephraim Weaver

Outstanding Effort in Art: Isabella Hobbs

Outstanding Achievement in Art: Gracie Burbank

Outstanding Effort in Chamber Music: Yhaly Gondim Reyes

Outstanding Effort in Chamber Music: Hayden Remington

Outstanding Achievement in Band: Adelaide Gardner

Outstanding Effort in Orchestra”: Lassen Ando

Outstanding Achievement in Orchestra: Clara Knowles

Outstanding Effort in Chorus: Allison George

Outstanding Achievement in Chorus: Ella Silver

Outstanding Effort in Dramatic Arts: Cosima Mosher-Owens

Outstanding Achievement in Dramatic Arts: Lila Proposki

Outstanding Effort in Physical Education: Chantal Taylor, Andrew Chouinard

Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education: Adelaide Gardner, Josiah Whitley

Outstanding Effort in Consumer Science: Isabella Rapp

Outstanding Achievement in Consumer Science: Maria Oliveira

Outstanding Effort in Health: Paul Paone

Outstanding Achievement in Health: Leland Lima

Seventh Grade:

Daughters of the American Revolution Citizen Awards: Karlee Lorden, Stefano Adelfio

Outstanding Effort in English: Caitlin Morin

Outstanding Achievement in English: Trinity Elder

Outstanding Effort in Math: .Jameson Colbert

Outstanding Achievement in Math: Lucca DeBenedictis, Brooks Slingluff

Outstanding Effort in Science: Spencer Brancaleone

Outstanding Achievement in Science: Trinity Elder

Outstanding Effort in Social Studies: Brooks Slingluff, Isabella Hobbs

Outstanding Achievement in Social Studies: Erik Drost

Outstanding Effort in Spanish: Michael Elinskas

Outstanding Achievement in Spanish: Trinity Elder

Outstanding Effort in Creative Writing: Samantha Morrill

Outstanding Achievement in Creative Writing: Gavin Johnston-Ransom

Outstanding Effort in Technology/Engineering: Erik Drost

Outstanding Achievement in Technology/Engineering: Bezawit Strong

Outstanding Effort in Computer Applications: Bezawit Strong

Outstanding Achievement in Computer Applications: Isabella Hobbs

Outstanding Effort in Computer Science: Caitlin Morin

Outstanding Achievement in Computer Science: Joshua Ferrill

Outstanding Effort in Art: Gracie Burbank

Outstanding Achievement in Art: Rebekah Beauparlant

Outstanding Effort in Band: Emily Hale

Outstanding Achievement in Band: Jordan Young

Outstanding Effort in Jazz Band: Karlee Lorden

Outstanding Achievement in Jazz Band: Jameson Colbert

Outstanding Effort in Orchestra: Jackson Whelsky

Outstanding Achievement in Orchestra: Joshua Ferrill

Outstanding Effort in Chamber Music: Jakob Timmons

Outstanding Achievement in Chamber Music: Amanda Padre

Outstanding Effort in Chorus: Drew Gibbs

Outstanding Achievement in Chorus: Trinity Elder

Outstanding Effort in Dramatic Arts: Kevin Leahy

Outstanding Achievement in Dramatic Arts: Stephenie Orr

Outstanding Effort in Physical Education: Julia Donato, Alexander Kesterson

Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education: Anna Drost, Stefano Adelfio

Outstanding Effort in Consumer Science: Hannah Juckett

Outstanding Achievement in Consumer Health: Amanda Padre

Outstanding Effort in Health: Rebekah Beauparlant

Outstanding Achievement in Health: Jeramy Adamson

Outstanding Effort in Robotics: Anna Drost, Riley Blanchard

Outstanding Achievement in Robotics: Sydney Bouchie, Jake Timmons

Project Adventure Challenge by Choice Award: Hannah Juckett

Nathaniel Clark Geography Bee Winner: Erik Drost

Eighth Grade:

Daughters of the American Revolution Citizen Awards: Abigail Marshalll, Michael Hale

Citizenship Award: Kyle Curtin

Outstanding Effort in English: Megan Gething

Outstanding Achievement in English: Morgan Reilly

Outstanding Effort in Math: Zachary Alfano

Outstanding Achievement in Math: Michael Hale

Outstanding Effort in Science: Jonah Stevens

Outstanding Achievement in Science: Morgan Reilly

Outstanding Effort in Social Studies: Sophia Sekercan

Outstanding Achievement in Social Studies: Natalie Lamond

Outstanding Effort in French: Sarah Woodson

Outstanding Achievement in French: Kyle Curtin

Outstanding Effort in Spanish: Talia Osier, Megan Gething

Outstanding Achievement in Spanish: Sophia Lucido, Riley Campbell

Outstanding Effort in Information Technology: Gabriella Suozzo

Outstanding Achievement in Information Technology: Ella Lorenz

Outstanding Effort in Technology/Engineering: Zachary Alfano

Outstanding Achievement in Technology/Engineering: Jonah Stevens

Outstanding Effort in Computer Applications: Michael Hale

Outstanding Achievement in Computer Applications: Sebastian Lovasco

Outstanding Effort in Robotics: Abigail Marshall, Sophia Sekercan

Outstanding Achievement in Robotics: Natalie Lamond, Ava MacDowell

Outstanding Effort in Computer Science: Oliver Dunton

Outstanding Achievement in Computer Science: Kyle Curtin

Outstanding Effort in Creative Writing: Sebastian Lovasco

Outstanding Achievement in Creative Writing: Abigail Marshall

Outstanding Effort in Art: Abigail Mellen

Outstanding Achievement in Art: Sarah Woodson

Outstanding Effort in Band: Kyle Curtin

Outstanding Achievement in Band: Victor Mazo

Outstanding Effort in Orchestra: Julia Sekercan

Outstanding Achievement in Orchestra: Sarah Woodson

Outstanding Effort in Chamber Music: Jada Exama

Outstanding Achievement in Chamber Music: Sabine Harnisch

Outstanding Effort in Chorus: Ava MacDowell

Outstanding Achievement in Chorus: Sebastian Lovasco

Outstanding Effort in Dramatic Arts: Zachary Alfano

Outstanding Achievement in Dramatic Arts: Sophia Sekercan

Outstanding Effort in Physical Education: Talia Osier, Oliver Dunton

Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education: Abigail Mellen, Owen Aiello

Outstanding Effort in Consumer Science: Derek Budrow

Outstanding Achievement in Consumer Science: Zoe Tallgrass

Outstanding Effort in Health: Walter Dyksinski

Outstanding Achievement in Health: Gabriella Suozzo

Perfect Attendance: Kyle Curtin

President’s Education Awards: Kyle Curtin, Riley Campbell, Julia Sekercan, Francesca Twombly, Sophia Zerilli

Recommended for you