2019 Gloucester Boys Soccer Schedule

Date Opponent Time

Sept. 9 at Marblehead 4 p.m.

Sept. 11 vs. Peabody 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Danvers 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 vs. Beverly 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 vs. Saugus TBA

Sept. 23 at Winthrop 6 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Swampscott 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 vs. Malden 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 vs. Lynn Classical 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 7 vs. Salem 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 at Lynn English 4 p.m.

Oct. 11 vs. Marblehead 4 p.m.

Oct. 15 at Peabody 4 p.m.

Oct. 18 at Salem 4 p.m.

Oct. 21 vs. Swampscott 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 23 vs. Danvers 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 25 at Beverly 4 p.m.

Oct. 28 vs. Malden 4 p.m.

2019 Rockport Boys Soccer Schedule

Date Opponent Time

Sept. 4 at Hamilton-Wenham 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 6 at Amesbury 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 10 vs. Georgetown 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 vs. Lynnfield 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 14 at Innovation Charter 11 a.m.

Sept. 16 at Triton 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 vs. Manchester Essex 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 vs. Ipswich 6 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Masconomet 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Manchester Essex 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Newburyport 3:45 p.m.

Oct. 2 vs. Pentucket 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 at Georgetown 3:45 p.m.

Oct. 10 vs. Amesbury 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 vs. North Reading 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 18 vs. Essex Tech 4 p.m.

Oct. 21 at Ipswich 4 p.m.

Oct. 23 vs. Hamilton-Wenham 6:30 p.m.

2019 Manchester Essex Boys Soccer

Date Opponent Time

Sept. 4 vs. Ipswich 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 vs. Hamilton-Wenham 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 vs. Amesbury 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 vs. Pentucket 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 vs. Wayland 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Newburyport 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 18 at Rockport 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 at Georgetown 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Triton 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 26 vs. Rockport 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 vs. North Reading 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 at Masconomet 3:45 p.m.

Oct. 7 vs. Marblehead 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 at Amesbury 3:45 p.m.

Oct. 10 at Hamilton-Wenham 3:45 p.m.

Oct. 16 vs. Lynnfield 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 24 at Ipswich 3:45 p.m.

Oct. 28 vs. Georgetown 6:30 p.m.

Local Sports Schedule

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

No Games

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

Girls Soccer: Manchester Essex at Marblehead (4 p.m.)

Golf: Gloucester at Marblehead (4 p.m.), Manchester Essex at Triton (3:30 p.m.)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

Boys Soccer: Rockport at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45 p.m.), Manchester Essex vs. Ipswich (5:30 p.m.)

Girls Soccer: Rockport vs. Hamilton-Wenham (6:30 p.m.), Manchester Essex at Ipswich (3:45 p.m.)

Field Hockey: Gloucester at Marblehead (4 p.m.)

Cross Country: Gloucester vs. Peabody (4 p.m.)

Golf: Rockport at Masconomet (3:30 p.m.)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

Football: Manchester Essex at KIPP Academy (7 p.m.)

Field Hockey: Rockport at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45 p.m.), Manchester Essex vs. Ipswich (4 p.m.)

Golf: Gloucester at Peabody (4 p.m.), Manchester Essex at Pentucket (3:30 p.m.)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

Boys Soccer: Manchester Essex at Amesbury (3:45 p.m.), Manchester Essex vs. Hamilton-Wenham (5:30 p.m.)

Girls Soccer: Rockport vs. Amesbury (6:30 p.m.), Manchester Essex at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45 p.m.)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

Field Hockey: Rockport vs. Everett (10 a.m.)

Recommended for you