BOYS BASKETBALL

Player, School PPG

1. Jared Berry, Danvers 25.0

2. Rollie Castineyra, St. John's Prep 20.2

3. Gabe Copeland, Beverly 18.5

4. Ryan Hutchinson, Hamilton-Wenham 18.0

5. Jack Shaw, Manchester Essex 17.3

6. Evan Roth, Swampscott 16.0

7. Max Grenert, Bishop Fenwick 15.9

8. Gavyn Hillier, Gloucester 15.7

T9. Carter Coffey, Hamilton-Wenham 14.6

T9. Drew Lucas, Peabody 14.6

11. Aidan Callahan, St. John's Prep 14.4

T12. Andrew Augustin, Swampscott 13.4

T12, Ryan Monahan, Hamilton-Wenham 13.4

14. Treston Abreu, Beverly 13.0

15. Che Hanks, Bishop Fenwick 12.5

16. A.J. Pallazola, Manchester Essex 12.0

17. Zach Oliver, Gloucester 11.2

18. Ray Cuevas, Ipswich 11.0

19. Jason Romans, Bishop Fenwick 10.9

T20. Nikhil Walker, Ipswich 10.8

T20. Mike Yentin, Bishop Fenwick 10.8

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Player, School PPG

1. Yamilette Guerrero, Salem 24.0

2. Olivia Found, Bishop Fenwick 17.5

3. Cindy Shehu, Salem Academy 16.0

4. Leila Walton, Marblehead 16.0

5. Kylie Schrock, Rockport 16.6

 

6. Anna Cantone, Salem 15.0

7. Morgan Bovardi, Masconomet     13.3

8. Raizel Obrero, Salem Academy 13.0

9. Amayah McConney, Salem 12.0

10. Carter King, Ipswich 11.1

11. Gianna Huet, Manchester Essex 10.0

T12. Sophia Hemsey, Beverly 9.8

T12. Kristina Yebba, Danvers 9.8

14. Riley Daly, Ipswich 9.7

15. Kylie McCarthy, Beverly 9.2

16. Amber Kiricoples, Peabody 9.0

17. Veronica Tache, Bishop Fenwick 8.3

18. Emma Bloom, Peabody 8.2

19. Kylie McCarthy, Beverly 8.2

T20. Emily Clough, Marblehead 8.0

T20. Emma Fitzgerald, Manchester Essex 8.0

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Player, School Points (G,A)

1. Jack Costanzo, Gloucester 18 (9-9)

2. Will Shull, Marblehead 17 (9-8)

3. Emerson Marshall, Gloucester 16 (13-3)

4. Matt Devin, Peabody 15 (7-8)

5. Matt Mezza, Beverly 13 (3-10)

6. A.J. Sacco, Masconomet     11 (1-10)

T7. Cam Martin, Bishop Fenwick 9 (7-2)

T7. Austin Bernard, Beverly 9 (6-3)

T7. Carter Laramie, Marblehead 9 (6-3)

T7. Colby Jewell, Gloucester 9 (4-5)

T7.  D.J. Bachini, Beverly 9 (2-7)

T12. Nick McMillan, Masconomet     8 (6-2)

T12. Aaron Zenus, Masconomet     8 (4-4)

T12. Jack Delaney, Gloucester 8 (3-5)

T12. Ryan Bergin, Gloucester 8 (2-6)

T16. David Egan, Essex Tech 7 (4-3)

T16. Chris O’Grady, Masconomet     7 (3-4)

T16. Chris Locke, Marblehead 7 (1-6)

T19. Jason Hurford, Masconomet     6 (3-3)

T19. Matt McMillan, Masconomet     6 (3-3)

T19. Parker Defeo, Masconomet     6 (2-4)

GOALIES

Player, School W-L-T GAA SHO

1. Cam Smith, St. John’s Prep 0-1-3 1.25 0

2. Dylan Hunter, Beverly 3-0-0 1.67 1

3. Lucas Canelli, Masconomet     5-2-0 1.71 0

4. Kyle Mahan, Essex Tech 4-2-0 1.83 0

5. Adam Bridgeo, Danvers 1-1-0 2.00 1

6. Sean Bergin, Gloucester 3-1-0 2.50 0

7. Nick Peters, Marblehead 4-2-0 2.53 1

8. Dillon Bloom, Bishop Fenwick 1-1-1 2.60 0

9. Grant Landon, Hamilton-Wenham     1-3-2 2.90 0

10. Nick Tarantino, Gloucester 3-1-0 3.00 1 

 

GIRLS HOCKEY

Player, School Points (Goals-Assists)

1. Gabby Davern, Bishop Fenwick 13 (8-5)

T2. Mia Salah, Gloucester 9 (6-3)

T2. Lauren Dirarian, Bishop Fenwick 9 (2-7)

4. Jen Flynn, Peabody 8 (4-4)

T5. Catie Kampersal, Peabody 7 (4-3)

T5. Jenna DiNapoli, Peabody 7 (3-4)

T7. Sage Smith, Masconomet     6 (5-1)

T7. Abi Bruner, Fenwick 6 (4-2)

T9. Gabi Oakes, Masconomet     6 (4-2)

T9. Paige Thibedeau, Peabody 6 (4-2)

T9. Cali Caponigro, Masconomet     6 (3-3)

T9. Chloe Shapleigh, Peabody 6 (3-3)

T9. Emma Perry, Bishop Fenwick 6 (1-5)

T14. Abby Millman, Bishop Fenwick 5 (2-3)

T14. Penelope Spack, Peabody 5 (2-3)

T14. Maddie Kenney, Masconomet     5 (1-4)

T17. Emma Knott, Beverly 4 (4-0)

T17. Shannon Nagy, Bishop Fenwick 4 (4-0)

T17. Bitsy King, Masconomet     4 (3-1)

T17. Catherine Salvo, Bishop Fenwick 4 (3-1)

T17. Sydney Bouchie, Gloucester 4 (2-2)

T17. Caroline Burton, Peabody 4 (2-2)

T17. Jenna Connelly, Gloucester 4 (2-2)

T17. Lauren Dillon, Masconomet     4 (2-2)

T17. Hannah Gromko, Peabody 4 (1-3)

GOALTENDING

Player, School W-L-T GAA Saves SH

1. Audrey Buckley, Peabody 5-1-0 1.67 0

2. Sedona Lawson, Bishop Fenwick 6-3-0 1.89 2

T3. Madison Delano, Beverly 0-3-1 3.00 0

T3. Rachel Dailey, Gloucester 0-2-1 3.00 0

5. Avery Olson, Gloucester 1-3-0 3.50 0

6. Lily Francoeur, Marblehead 1-1-0 4.00 0

 

*Leaders include players from the Gloucester Daily Times and Salem News coverage area only and games played through Feb. 4, 2021. 

Trending Video

Recommended for you