WEEKEND PLAYOFF RESULTS

KIPP 40, Manchester Essex 21

Hamilton-Wenham 28, Leicester 14

St. John’s Prep 28, Shrewsbury 0

Marshfield 37, Beverly 28

Marblehead 21, Norwood 7

Masconomet 28, Walpole 21

Danvers 17, Wayland 12

Swampscott 55, Apponequet 19

Bishop Fenwick 49, Maynard 14

Foxboro 45, Newburyport 13

North Reading 56, Fairhaven 21

Pentucket 20, Triton 10

Winthrop 35, South Hadley 0

St. Mary’s Lynn 34, Boston English 8

Amesbury 50, East Boston 14

WEEKEND NON-PLAYOFF RESULTS

Gloucester 34, Arl. Catholic 13

Pingree 48, Portsmouth Abbey 8

Peabody 42, Wakefield 19

Salem 37, Medford 12

Essex Tech 39, Ipswich 30

Newton South 21, Lynn Classical 12

Lynn English 20, Melrose 7

Lynnfield 28, Shawsheen 0

Gr. Lawrence 15, Saugus 14

Whittier 32, Georgetown 24

THIS FRIDAY’S PLAYOFF GAMES

Division 1 quarterfinals

Wachusett at St. John’s Prep, 6

Division 3 quarterfinals

Masconomet at Marblehead, 7

Division 4 quarterfinals

Danvers at Duxbury, 7

Division 5 quarterfinals

North at North Reading, 6

Hudson at Bishop Fenwick, 7

Dover-Sherborn at Swampscott, 7

Division 6 quarterfinals

Winthrop at Rockland, 6

Medway at St. Mary’s Lynn, 6

Division 7 quarterfinals

Mashpee at Amesbury, 7

FRIDAY’S OTHER GAMES

Beverly at Chelmsford, TBA

Lynn Classical at Peabody, TBA

Gloucester at Ipswich, TBA

Salem at Greater Lowell, TBA

Weston at Essex Tech, TBA

East Boston at Saugus, TBA

Triton at Manchester Essex, TBA

SATURDAY’S PLAYOFF GAMES

Division 5 quarterfinals

Old Rochester at Pentucket, 1

Division 7 quarterfinals

Cohasset at Hamilton-Wenham, 1

SATURDAY’S OTHER GAMES

Dexter Southfield at Pingree, 5

CENTURY CLUB

Rushing Player, School Att Yards TD

C. Domoracki, Ham-Wen 24 169 3

A. Sullivan, Beverly 15 150 1

W. Shannon, Masco 24 138 0

X. Bascon, Swamp. 10 132 4

C. DeCoste, Gloucester 15 123 1

A. Arnold, Ipswich 11 117 1

J. Irvine, Beverly 13 111 2

D. Longeran, Ipswich 15 108 1

C. Browne, St. John’s 12 105 2

Passing Player, School PC-PA Yards TD

S. Lynch, Peabody 21-26 373 4

S. Woods, Fenwick 13-16 274 6

C. O’Brien, Swamp. 10-14 227 2

J. Robertson, Marblehead 10-17 199 3

B. Twombly, Man. Esx. 14-21 185 2

D. Lebron, Essex Tech 12-18 189 4

T. Voisine, Danvers 10-19 177 1

J. Perry, St. John’s 9-12 169 2

C. Grimes, Salem 14-17 153 1

N. Carey, Gloucester 11-13 142 2

Receiving Player, School Rec Yards TD

E. Batista, Peabody 6 162 3

C. Faraca, Fenwick 4 139 2

J. Dailey, Peabody 8 131 0

J. Romans, Fenwick 5 116 3

C. Kelter, Danvers 6 115 0

J. Ofurie, St. John’s 4 114 2

A. Pallazola, Man. Esx. 8 101 1

STANDINGS

Northeastern Conference

DUNN DIVISION

Conf. Overall

School W-L W-L PF PA

Marblehead 3-0 8-0 289 81

Swampscott 3-0 9-0 316 120

Masconomet 2-2 7-2 259 166

Beverly 1-3 4-5 240 194

Danvers 0-4 4-5 159 156

LYNCH DIVISION

Conf. Overall

School W-L W-L PF PA

Peabody 3-0 5-4 247 208

Salem 2-2 5-4 121 167

Winthrop 2-2 5-4 195 144

Gloucester 1-3 2-7 82 243

Saugus 0-3 0-9 39 231

Cape Ann League

Conf. Overall

School W-L W-L PF PA

North Reading 5-1 8-1 274 125

Amesbury 5-1 7-1 240 137

Ham-Wenham 4-2 7-2 222 132

Pentucket 4-2 7-2 151 133

Newburport 3-3 4-5 191 228

Triton 2-4 3-5 141 217

Lynnfield 1-5 3-5 142 144

Ipswich 0-6 0-9 144 293

Trending Video

Recommended for you